Staffs

Name Designation Email Phone Section
Kundan Kumar Chaudhary Account Officer kundankumarchaudhary@gmail.com 9847041555 Account
Satish Kumar Gupta Civil Engineer Level 7th satish.lax57@gmail.com 9857021825 Infrastructure Development Section
Sanjay Kumar Sharma Accountant sanjay.ramgram@gmail.com 9857045872 Account Section
Bhagawati Yadav technical Building and settlement development Section
Bishnu Kumar Ale Assistant Fifth bishnukumaralemagar@gmail.com Ward Office ward no. 18
Lalita Pandey Assistant Fourth Tax and Revenue Section
Santosh Kumar Ghimire Assistant Fifth sghimire2580@gmail.com 9857046869 Store Section
Ramesh Nepal Assistant Fourth Administration Section
.. Chief Administrative Officer eo.ramgrammun@gmail.com 9857628111 Administration Section
Ram milan Yadav Assistant 4th ward7.municipalityramgram@gmail.com Ward Office ward no. 7
Nirmala Prajapati Assistant Fourth ward15.municipalityramgram@gmail.com Ward Office ward no. 15
Fakiri Tharu Assistant 4th ward4.municipalityramgram@gmail.com Ward Office ward no. 4
Amrit Bhusal Amin 9867482892 Building and settlement development Section
Umesh Prasad Chaudhary Assistant Fourth ward13.municipalityramgram@gmail.com Ward Office ward no. 13
Pabitra Sapkota UGE ugeramgram@gmail.com Lgcdp
Jit Jang K.C IT Officer ict.ramgrammun@gmail.com +977-9849641449 IT Section
Nagendra Prasad Yadav Assistant 4th ndrgopalk@gmail.com 9847044987 Social Development Section
Pasupati Nau SM Social Mobilizers
Kamalraj Sharma SM Social Mobilizer
Tulsi Prasad Chaudhary Driver 101, 078520874 Firefighter
Krishna Prasad Chaudhary Driver 101, 078520874 Firefighter
Ramji Sahani Mediator Disputes and Litigation
Jitendra Kohar Firebrigade Helper Darta Chalani
laxmi Prasad Chaudhary Firebrigade Helper Firefighter
Ran Bahadur Magar Firebrigade Helper Firefighter
Hirendra Chaudhary Firebrigade Helper Firefighter
Aasha Rana Offical Messenger Tax and Revenue Section
Shesmani Chaudhary Offical Messenger
Kanhaiya Kohar Offical Messenger Ward Office ward no. 1 and 2
Bhushan Chandra Sharma Offical Messenger
Mahatam Teli Offical Messenger
Indal Prasad Chaudhary Electric Helper
Raju Yadav Electric Helper
Chinranjibi Khanal Offical Messenger
Nisa Pariyari Firebrigade Helper
Ram Subash Gupta Information Officer suchanaadhikari@ramgrammun.gov.np 9857047572 Internal Audit Section
Rudra Prasad Regmi Municipal Education Officer (Under Secretary) 9857023122 Education Section
Ram Naresh Ray Public Health Officer healthramgram@gmail.com 9847036279 Health Section
Ram Subash Gupta Internal Audit Officer Level 6th 9862562873 Internal Audit Section
Nirmala Pokhrel Officer Level 6th pokhrelnirmala20@gmail.com 9867193124 Economic Development Section
Khemraj Dhakal Officer Level 6th khemrajdhakal49@gmail.com 9857064490 Tax and Revenue
Tara Aryal Women Development Inspector 9857045722 Women and Child Development Section
Madhav Neupane Civil Engineer Level 6th madhavneupane1998@gmail.com 9867383538 Building and settlement development Section
Sundar Khanal Education Officer khanalsundar977@gmail.com 9847108484 Education Section
Anil Khadka Senior Assistant Health Officer healthramgram@gmail.com 9847027945 Health Section
Suman Gyawali Employment Coordinator sumangyawali860@gmail.com 9867045003 Employment Service Center
Sunil Lamichhane Assistant 5th sunillamichhane25@gmail.com 9857045317 Administration Section / Economic Development Section
Nilam Fauzdar Ward Secretary ward12.municipalityramgram@gmail.com Ward Office ward no. 12
Maheswar Thakur Sub-Engineer maheswar.thakur@gmail.com 9857045712 Infrastructure Development Section
Rizwan Ahamad Ansari Assistant 5th rizwan.2025626@gmail.com 9847033246 Social Security and Vital Regitration Section
Umesh Kumar Dhobi Technician Assitant Level 5th Agriculture Development Section
Sarita Poudel Assistant 5th ward3.municipalityramgram@gmail.com Ward Office ward no. 3
Manushi Dhakal Assistant Fifth ward6.municipalityramgram@gmail.com Ward Office ward no. 6
Homnath kharel Assistant 5th ward9.municipalityramgram@gmail.com Ward Office ward no. 9
Mukta Bahadur Fal Sub-Engineer Ward Office ward no. 8 and 12
Ramita Kumari Rawal Sub-Engineer Ward Office ward no. 1 and 3
Sapana Paudel Sub-Engineer Ward Office ward no. 5
Laxmi Khanal Technician Assitant Level 5th Education Section
Soheb Ahamad Ansari Sub-Engineer Ward Office ward no. 11 and 13
Urmilla Jaiswal MIS Operator Social Security and Vital Regitration Section
Mukesh Narayan Loniya MIS Operator Social Security and Vital Regitration Section
Thaneswhor Regmi Assistant 4th ward14.municipalityramgram@gmail.com Ward Office ward no. 14
Guleman Chaudhary Assistant 4th ward10.municipalityramgram@gmail.com Ward Office ward no. 10
Lokman Chaudhary Assistant 4th ward4.municipalityramgram@gmail.com Ward Office ward no. 4
Pancharam Kohar Assistant 4th ward16.municipalityramgram@gmail.com Ward Office ward no. 16
Suman Pandey Assistant 4th ward1.municipalityramgram@gmail.com Ward Office ward no. 1
Madhav Bhatta Assistant 4th ward8.municipalityramgram@gmail.com Ward Office ward no. 8
Prakash Pachhai Assistant 4th ward5.municipalityramgram@gmail.com Ward Office ward no. 5
Nari Sara Gaha Assistant 4th ward2.municipalityramgram@gmail.com Ward Office ward no. 2
Koselendra Yadav Assistant Sub Engineer 4th Ward Office ward no. 4 and 7
Lal Bahadur Kohar Assistant Sub Engineer 4th Ward Office ward no. 10
Khemraj Patel Assistant 4th 9847297865 Livestock Section
Bodhnarayan Yadav Assistant Accountant Account Section
Rama Bhattrai Assistant 4th ward11.municipalityramgram@gmail.com Ward Office ward no. 11
Sanat Giri Assistant 4th sanatgiri07@gmail.com 9858052166 Agriculture Development Section
Deepak Chadhaury Assistant Sub Engineer 4th Ward Office ward no. 6 and 17
Ramesh Gupta Assistant Sub Engineer 4th Building and settlement development Section & ward no. 2
Parsuram Chaudhary Assistant Sub Engineer 4th Ward Office ward no. 9
Govind Raj Poudel Assistant 4th poudelgovindaraj@gmail.com Livestock Section
Durgesh Paswan Pasi Assistant Sub Engineer 4th Ward Office ward no. 15 and 16
Ratikala Chaudhary Assistant 4th Ward Office ward no. 8
Madhuri Chaudhary Assistant 4th Social Security and Vital Regitration Section
Madhu Chaudhary Assistant 4th Economic Development Section
Santosh Rana Driver Firefighter
Abdul Salik Miya Heavy Driver Heavy Equipment
Madan Ray Driver हलुका सवारी साधन
Niranjan Kumar Gupta Tractor Driver Municipal Sanitation
Om Prakash Kohar Tractor Driver Municipal Sanitation